WEB PRIVACY POLICY: www.regalosen3D.com

Through the following privacy policy we explain how we handle personal data on this website. It is essential that you read and accept this policy before continuing to browse.

Among the values with which we identify is transparency, that is why we want you to know from the beginning, that the privacy of your data is very important to us. This privacy statement explains what personal data we collect from our users and how we use it. We invite you to read these terms carefully before providing your personal data on this website. Those over the age of thirteen may use the services www.regalosen3d.com as users without the prior consent of their parents or guardians.

In the case of children under the age of thirteen, the consent of the parents or guardians is required for the processing of their personal data.

In no case will data concerning the professional, economic or privacy of the other family members be collected from the minor without their consent.

If you are under the age of thirteen and have accessed this website without notifying your parents, you should not continue browsing or using this service.

This website respects and cares for users’ personal data. As a user you should know that your rights are guaranteed.

We have strived to create a safe and reliable space and that is why we want to share our principles regarding your privacy:

  • We never ask for personal information unless it is really necessary to provide you with the services you require.
  • We never share our users’ personal information with anyone except to comply with the law or if we have your express permission.
  • We will never use your personal data for a purpose other than that expressed in this privacy policy.

It should be noted that this Privacy Policy may vary depending on legislative or self-regulatory requirements, so users are advised to visit it periodically. It will be applicable in case users decide to fill out any form of any of their contact forms where personal data is collected.

www.regalosen3D.com, has adapted this website to the requirements of Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, protection of Personal Data (LOPD), and Royal Decree 1720/2007, of December 21, known as the Regulations for the development of the LOPD. It also complies with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons (GDPR), as well as with Law 34/2002 of 11 July on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce (LSSICE or LSSI).

For the purposes of the aforementioned General Data Protection Regulation, the personal data you send us through the forms on the website, will receive the data processingof “Web Users and Subscribers”.

For the processing of data of our users, we implement all the technical and organizational security measures established in the current legislation.

Principles we will apply to your personal information

In the processing of your personal data, we will apply the following principles that comply with the requirements of the new European Data Protection Regulation:

  • Principle of lawfulness, loyalty and transparency: We will always require your consent for the processing of your personal data for one or more specific purposes that we will inform you in advance with absolute transparency.
  • Principle of data minimization: We will only request strictly necessary data in relation to the purposes for which we require it. Minimum possible.
  • Principle of limiting the shelf life:the data will be kept for no longer than necessary for the purposes of the processing, depending on the purpose, we will inform you of the corresponding retention period, in the case of subscriptions, we will periodically review our lists and delete those inactive records for a considerable time.
  • Principle of integrity and confidentiality:Your data will be treated in such a way that adequate security of personal data is ensured and confidentiality is guaranteed. You should know that we take all necessary precautions to prevent unauthorized access or misuse of our users’ data by third parties

How have we obtained your data?

The personal data we process in www.regalosen3d.com comes from:

  • Contact form
  • Subscription form

What do you give your rights when you provide us with your data?

Anyone has the right to obtain confirmation as to whether or not www.regalosen3d.com are processing personal data concerning them. Interested persons have the right to:

  • Request access to personal data relating to the data subject
  • Request rectification or deletion
  • Request the limitation of your treatment
  • Oppose treatment
  • Request data portability

The interested parties may access their personal data, as well as request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, request its deletion when, among other reasons, the data are no longer necessary for the purposes that were collected. In certain circumstances, the interested parties may request the limitation of the processing of their data, in which case we will only keep them for the exercise or defense of claims.

In certain circumstances and for reasons related to their particular situation, interested parties may object to the processing of their data. www.regalosen3d.com will stop processing the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or the exercise or defense of possible claims. As a data subject, you have the right to receive the personal data that concerns you, that you have provided to us and in a structured, commonly used and mechanically readable format, and to transmit them to another controller when:

  • The processing is based on consent.
  • The data have been provided by the person concerned.
  • The processing is carried out by automated means.

By exercising your right to data portability, you have the right to have personal data transmitted directly from controller to controller where technically possible.

The interested parties will also have the right to effective judicial protection and to file a complaint with the supervisory authority, in this case, the Spanish Data Protection Agency, if they consider that the processing of personal data concerning them violates the Regulation.

For what purpose do we process your personal data?

When a user connects to this website for example to send an email to the owner, subscribe or make a purchase, he/she is providing personal information for which he/she is responsible www.regalosen3d.com that information may include personal data such as your IP address, name, physical address, email address, telephone number, and/or other information. By providing this information, you consent to your information being collected, used, managed and stored by www.regalosen3d.com, only as described in the Legal Notice and this Privacy Policy.

In www.regalosen3d.com there are different systems for capturing personal information and I treat the information provided to us by interested persons for the following purpose for each capture system (forms):

  • Contact Form: We request personal data such as: Name, Email, Subject and Message to respond to the requirements of www.regalosen3d.com users. For example, we may use this data to respond to your request and respond to any questions, complaints, comments or concerns you may have regarding the information included on the website, the services provided through the website, the processing of your personal data, questions regarding the legal texts included on the website, as well as any other queries that you may have and that are not subject to the contracting conditions. We inform you that the data you provide us will be located on ARUBA IT servers within the EU.
  • Newsletter subscription form: We request personal data such as: Email, Name, Last Name, Address, Locality, Province, C.P., Mobile, Birthday, and “How have you Known Us?”, to manage the list of subscriptions, send newsletters, promotions and special offers, provided by the user when making the subscription. Within the web there are several forms to activate the subscription. E-newsletters or newsletters are managed by Mailchimp. We inform you that the data you provide us will be located on Mailchimp’s (www.regalosen3d.com provider) servers outside the EU in the US. Mailchimp is bound by the EU-US Privacy Shield agreement, the information of which is available here,approved by the European Data Protection Committee.

There are other purposes for which we process your personal data:

  • To ensure compliance with the terms of use and applicable law. This may include the development of tools and algorithms that help this website to ensure the confidentiality of the personal data it collects.
  • To support and improve the services offered by this website.
  • Other non-identifying data obtained by some cookies that are downloaded to the user’s computer when browsing this website that I detail in the cookie policy are also collected.
  • To manage social networks. www.regalosen3d.com has a social media presence. The processing of the data carried out by the people who become followers on the social networks of the official pages of www.regalosen3d.com, will be governed by this section. As well as those conditions of use, privacy policies and access regulations that belong to the social network that is applicable in each case and previously accepted by the user. www.regalosen3d.com will process your data for the purposes of correctly managing your presence on the social network, informing of activities, products or services of www.regalosen3d.com, as well as for any other purpose that social media regulations allow. Under no circumstances will we use social media follower profiles to send advertising individually.

In accordance with the provisions of the European General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) 2016/679, José Angel Ribas Espiñeira with address at Calle Sant Fructuos,58 – 08004 Barcelon – Spain, will be responsible for the processing of the data corresponding to web users and subscribers.

www.regalosen3d.com, does not sell, rent or transfer personal data that can identify the user, nor will it in the future, to third parties without the prior consent. However, in some cases collaborations can be made with other professionals, in such cases, consent will be required to users informing about the identity of the collaborator and the purpose of the collaboration. It will always be carried out with the strictest safety standards.

Remarketing

The remarketing feature allows us to reach people who have visited www.regalosen3d.com previously and associate a particular audience with a specific message. Remarketing is a method to get users who have visited our site to do so again.

As a www.regalosen3d.com user we inform you that we are collecting information for this remarketing feature in www.regalosen3d.com

The information we collect through this feature is collected by Facebook and/or Google cookies. You can know the data these cookies collect in the following privacy policies of each service:

If you do not want your information to be collected by these cookies, you can disable the use of Google cookies through Google Ads Settings. You can also disable the use of cookies from a third-party provider through the Network Advertising Initiative opt-out page.

This type of services allows you to interact with social networks or other external platforms directly from the pages of this website. The interactions and information obtained by this website will always be subject to the user’s privacy settings on each social network. If a service that allows you to interact with social networks is installed, even if users do not use the service, the service may collect web traffic data relating to the pages on which they are installed.

Facebook ads and Google Adwords

In www.regalosen3d.com we use Facebook ads (Facebook advertising platform) and Google Adwords (Google advertising platform), which allows us to create campaigns and ads. When you generate an ad, you can target your audience by:

  • Place
  • Demographics (age, gender, etc.)
  • Interests (activities, hobbies, etc.)
  • What they buy on the internet and through other channels

The data obtained through these channels are subject to this privacy policy from the moment the user leaves his data in the forms of this website. Under no circumstances will the information from Facebook and/or Google be used for a different purpose.

Legitimation for the processing of your data

The legal basis for the processing of your data is: consent.

To contact or subscribe on this website, consent to this privacy policy is required.

The prospective or commercial offer of products and services is based on the consent that is requested, without in any case the withdrawal of this consent conditions the execution of the subscription contract.

The categories of data that are processed are identifying data. Specially protected categories of data are not processed.

How long will we keep your data?

The personal data provided will be kept:

  • As long as the commercial relationship is maintained.
  • Until it is requested to be deleted by the data subject.
  • Period from the last confirmation of interest: 2 years.

To which recipients will your data be communicated?

Many tools that we use to manage your data are contracted to third parties. To provide services strictly necessary for the development of the activity, www.regalosen3d.com, shares data with the following providers under their corresponding privacy conditions:

Google Analytics: a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc., a Delaware company headquartered at 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View (California), CA 94043, United States (“Google”). Google Analytics uses “cookies”, which are text files located on your computer, to help LeitmotivMedia.com analyze how users use the website. The information generated by the cookie about your use of tutiendamikonos.com (including your IP address) will be directly transmitted and stored by Google on servers in the United States.

Hosting: ARUBA it, domiciled in Italy. More information at: https://www.aruba.it. ARUBA it, processes the data in order to perform its hosting services at www.regalosen3d.com.

Email marketing: The Rocket Science Group LLC d/b/a , domiciled in the USA. More information at: https://mailchimp.com/ (The Rocket Science Group LLC d/b/a ). The Rocket Science Group LLC d/b/a processes the data in order to perform its email marketing services to MIKONOS XVIII SL

Navigation

When browsing www.regalosen3d.com non-identifiable data may be collected, which may include, IP addresses, geographic location (approximately), through the use of our application and a record of how the services and sites are used, and other data that cannot be used to identify the user. Among the non-identifying data are also those related to your browsing habits through third-party services. This website uses the following third-party analytics services:

  • Google analytics
  • Facebook inside

We use this information to analyze trends, administer the site, track user movements around the site, and to collect demographic information about our user base as a whole.

Data secrecy and security

www.regalosen3d.com undertakes to use and process the personal data of users, respecting their confidentiality and to use them in accordance with the purpose of the same, as well as to comply with their obligation to keep them and adapt all measures to prevent alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access, in accordance with the provisions of the current data protection regulations.

This website includes an SSL certificate. It is a security protocol that makes your data travel in a complete and secure way, that is, the transmission of data between a server and web user, and in feedback, is fully encrypted or encrypted.

www.regalosen3d.com cannot guarantee the absolute impregnableness of the Internet network and therefore the breach of data through fraudulent access to them by third parties.

With respect to the confidentiality of the processing, www.regalosen3d.com will ensure that any person who is authorized by www.regalosen3d.com to process customer data (including its staff, collaborators and providers) will be under the appropriate obligation of confidentiality (whether a contractual or legal duty).

When a security incident occurs, upon realizing www.regalosen3d.com, you must notify the Customer without undue delay and must provide timely information related to the Security Incident as known or when the Customer reasonably requests it.

Data accuracy and veracity

As a user, you are solely responsible for the veracity and correctness of the data you submit to www.regalosen3d.com exonerating www.regalosen3d.com, from any responsibility in this regard.

Users guarantee and respond, in any case, to the accuracy, validity and authenticity of the personal data provided, and undertake to keep them duly updated. You agree to provide complete and correct information in the contact or subscription form.

Acceptance and consent

The user declares to have been informed of the conditions regarding the protection of personal data, accepting and consenting to the treatment of these by www.regalosen3d.com in the form and for the purposes indicated in this privacy policy.

Revocability

The consent given, both for the processing and for the transfer of the data of the interested parties, is revocable at any time by informing www.regalosen3d.com in the terms established in this Policy for the exercise of ARCO rights. This revocation shall in no case be retroactive.

Changes to the privacy policy

www.regalosen3d.com reserves the right to modify this policy to adapt it to new legislation or jurisprudence, as well as to industry practices. In such cases, www.regalosen3d.com announce on this page the changes made reasonably in advance of their implementation.

Commercial mail

According to the LSSICE, www.regalosen3d.com does not carry out SPAM practices, so it does not send commercial e-mails that have not been previously requested or authorized by the user. Consequently, in each of the forms on the website, the user has the possibility to give his express consent to receive the newsletter, regardless of the commercial information requested.

In accordance with the provisions of Law 34/2002 on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce, www.regalosen3d.com undertakes not to send commercial communications without properly identifying them.

Guest reviews

When visitors leave comments on the web, we collect the data displayed in the feedback form, as well as the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent chain to help detect spam.

An anonymous string created from your email address (also called a hash) can be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you’re using it. The Privacy Policy of the Gravatar service is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After your comment is approved, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

Media

If you upload images to the web, you should avoid uploading images with included location data (GPS EXIF). Web visitors can download and extract any location data from images on the web.
By accepting these privacy policies you certify that you are the owner, creator, or have the rights to the images that you upload to www.regalosen3d.com or that you send us in the orders, exemishing to www.regalosen3d.com or its administrators of any legal claim regarding their use for the creation of our products. You also authorize www.regalosen3d.com to use them for the promotion of their products with the idea of displaying them on the same website or commercial promotions.

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site you can choose to save your name, email address and website in cookies. This is for your convenience, so you don’t have to refill your details when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you have an account and connect to this site, we will install a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie does not contain personal data and is deleted when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also install several cookies to save your login information and screen display options. Access cookies last two days, and screen option cookies last one year. If you select “Remind me”, your access will last for two weeks. If you leave your account, access cookies will be deleted.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie does not include personal data and simply indicates the ID of the item you have just edited. Expires after 1 day.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). The embedded content of other websites behaves in exactly the same way as if the visitor had visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with embedded content if you have an account and are connected to that website.

How long we keep your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so that we can recognize and approve successive comments automatically, rather than keeping them in a moderation queue.

Of the users who register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can view, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except that they cannot change their username). Web administrators can also view and edit that information.

What rights you have over your data

If you have an account or have left comments on this website, you can request to receive an export file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we delete any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data that we are required to retain for administrative, legal or security purposes.

Where we send your data

Visitor feedback may be reviewed by an automatic spam detection service.

PRIVACY POLICY

This Privacy Policy sets out the terms on which regalosen3d.com uses and protects information that is provided by its users when using its website. This company is committed to the security of its users’ data. When we ask you to fill in the fields of personal information with which you can be identified, we do so by ensuring that it will only be used in accordance with the terms of this document. However this Privacy Policy may change over time or be updated so we recommend and emphasize continually reviewing this page to ensure that you agree to such changes.

Information that is collected

Our website may collect personal information such as: Name, contact information such as your email address and demographic information. Likewise, when necessary, specific information may be required to process an order or make a delivery or invoicing.

Use of the information collected

Our website uses the information in order to provide the best possible service, particularly to maintain a record of users, orders if applicable, and improve our products and services. Emails may be sent periodically through our site with special offers, new products and other advertising information that we consider relevant to you or that may provide you with any benefit, these emails will be sent to the address you provide and may be cancelled at any time.

Regalosen3D.com, you are highly committed to fulfilling your commitment to keeping your information secure. We use the most advanced systems and constantly update them to ensure that there is no unauthorized access, although like any technological section of today we are not exempt from attacks or the like, which if it occurs and be recorded, we would look to rectify as soon as possible.

Cookies

A cookie refers to a file that is sent for the purpose of requesting permission to be stored on your computer, accepting such file is created and the cookie then serves to have information regarding web traffic, and also facilitates future visits to a recurring website. Another function that cookies have is that with them the websites can recognize you individually and therefore provide you with the best personalized service of their website.

Our website uses cookies to identify the pages that are visited and their frequency. This information is used only for statistical analysis and then the information is permanently deleted. You can delete cookies at any time from your computer. However cookies help provide a better service of the websites, you are not giving access to information from your computer or from you, unless you want it and provide it directly. You can accept or deny the use of cookies, however most browsers automatically accept cookies as it serves to have a better web service. You can also change your computer settings to decline cookies. If you decline you may not be able to use some of our services.

Links to Third Parties

This website may contain in laces other sites that may be of interest to you. Once you click on these links and leave our page, we no longer have control over the site to which you are redirected and therefore we are not responsible for the terms or privacy or the protection of your data on those other third-party sites. Such sites are subject to their own privacy policies so it is recommended that you consult them to confirm that you agree with them.

Controlling your personal information

At any time you may restrict the collection or use of personal information that is provided to our website. Each time you are prompted to fill out a form, such as a user sign form, you can check or uncheck the option to receive information by email. If you have checked the option to receive our newsletter or advertising you can cancel it at any time.

This company will not sell, assign or distribute personal information that is collected without your consent, unless required by a judge with a court order.

Regalosen3D.com, you reserve the right to change the terms of this Privacy Policy at any time.

LOPD/RDLOPD DATA TREATMENTS:

The controller of personal data according to the GDPR is: José Angel Ribas Espiñeira – NIF: 40984596E –Calle Sant Fructuos,58 – 08004 Barcelona – Spain- Tel.: 615204870 – E-mail: info@regalos3d.com. The data controller informs you that this data will be processed in accordance with the provisions of the current regulations on the protection of personal data, Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of 27 April 2016 (GDPR), Organic Law (ES) 15/1999 of 13 December (LOPD) and Royal Decree (ES) 1720/2007 of 21 December (RDLOPD), thus providing the following processing information:

As long as we have the consent of the data subject for the processing of personal data, Article 6(a) applies as the legal basis.
If the processing of personal data is necessary for the performance of a contract with the data subject or pre-contractual measures governs Article 6(b) of the GDPR.
If the processing of personal data is the result of a legal obligation on our part, we refer to Article 6(1)(c) of the GDPR.
If the processing of personal data is intended to protect the vital interests of the data subject or other natural person, we rely on Article 6(1)(d) of the GDPR.
If the processing of personal data is necessary to fulfil a task in the public interest or in the exercise of a public obligation we refer to article 6(e) of article 6 of the GDPR.
As long as the processing of data is necessary to satisfy the legitimate interests of the controller or of a third party without jeailing the interests, fundamental rights or freedoms of the data subject, the legal basis is laid down by Article 6(1)(f) of the GDPR.
To make your visit as enjoyable as possible and to be able to offer you all the features available, we collect a series of data about the device you are using at the time you visit us. These include:

IP address,

operating system,

browser type and
version,

date and time of
the visit,

etc.

This data is not processed for marketing purposes.

This website uses a Facebook social plugin developed and operated by Facebook Inc.(1 Hacker Way, Menlo Park, California 94025 USA) and can be recognized by the Facebook logo. This plugin creates a direct connection between your browser and Facebook servers as soon as it is activated by pressing the button. On the type and amount of data that is sent to Facebook by this method we have no influence. In the following link you can read the company’s explanation of this: www.facebook.com/help/186325668085084.

Likewise, this website will use other plugins from other social networks which will be incorporated, developed and operated by themselves, which will be accessed by clicking the corresponding link by the interested party and under his own decision. On the type and amount of data that is sent to such networks by this method we have no influence.

All personal data we collect through session cookies during your visit is automatically deleted as soon as the reason for such collection has been fulfilled. This will save your session data until you end your session by leaving or closing the page.

According to the GDPR, the person whose personal data is processed is considered a data subject, which is why he can benefit from the rights recognized by this fundamental data protection directive, which are: the right to information (art. 15), rectification (Art. 16), suppression (art. 17), to the limitation of processing (art. 18), opposition (art. 21), To PresentAClaim Before AAuthority of the Control (art. 77) and portability (art. 20).

Thank you for taking the time to read this privacy policy.

Document made on 20-05-2020